PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 17 | 2 | 4 | 46 : 18 | 53 | ||
2 | Avondale | 14 | 5 | 4 | 54 : 27 | 47 | ||
3 | Hume City | 14 | 4 | 5 | 46 : 25 | 46 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 12 | 8 | 3 | 40 : 19 | 44 | ||
5 | Oakleigh Cannons | 13 | 5 | 5 | 45 : 26 | 44 | ||
6 | Dandenong City | 10 | 4 | 9 | 43 : 41 | 34 | ||
7 | Port Melbourne SC | 9 | 6 | 8 | 38 : 39 | 33 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 9 | 5 | 9 | 38 : 32 | 32 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 8 | 3 | 12 | 31 : 43 | 27 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 7 | 4 | 12 | 24 : 44 | 25 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 6 | 6 | 11 | 33 : 39 | 24 | ||
12 | St Albans Saints | 6 | 1 | 16 | 23 : 52 | 19 | ||
13 | Manningham United Blues | 4 | 3 | 16 | 35 : 62 | 15 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 3 | 2 | 18 | 28 : 57 | 11 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg Utd | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 : 5 | 25 | ||
2 | Avondale | 7 | 3 | 2 | 31 : 15 | 24 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 : 10 | 23 | ||
4 | South Melbourne | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 : 10 | 22 | ||
5 | Port Melbourne SC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 : 15 | 21 | ||
6 | Hume City | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 : 12 | 19 | ||
7 | Green Gully | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22 : 16 | 16 | ||
8 | Dandenong Thunder | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 : 25 | 16 | ||
9 | Melbourne Knights | 4 | 3 | 5 | 23 : 20 | 15 | ||
10 | St Albans Saints | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18 : 22 | 15 | ||
11 | Altona Magic | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 : 14 | 13 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 3 | 6 | 26 : 29 | 12 | ||
13 | Dandenong City | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 : 24 | 11 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 : 20 | 7 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 : 8 | 31 | ||
2 | Hume City | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 : 13 | 27 | ||
3 | Avondale | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 : 12 | 23 | ||
4 | Dandenong City | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 : 17 | 23 | ||
5 | Oakleigh Cannons | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 : 16 | 21 | ||
6 | Heidelberg Utd | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 : 14 | 19 | ||
7 | Melbourne Knights | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 : 12 | 17 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 24 : 29 | 14 | ||
9 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 : 24 | 12 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 : 19 | 9 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 : 23 | 8 | ||
12 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 : 37 | 4 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 : 30 | 4 | ||
14 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 : 33 | 3 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |