Weather: Windy Stadium: George Andrews Reserve Pitch: Good Round: 6
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 18 | 3 | 4 | 51 : 19 | 57 | ||
2 | Avondale | 15 | 6 | 4 | 61 : 29 | 51 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 15 | 5 | 5 | 50 : 27 | 50 | ||
4 | Hume City | 15 | 5 | 5 | 49 : 26 | 50 | ||
5 | Heidelberg Utd | 13 | 9 | 3 | 43 : 21 | 48 | ||
6 | Dandenong City | 11 | 4 | 10 | 50 : 48 | 37 | ||
7 | Port Melbourne SC | 9 | 6 | 10 | 41 : 48 | 33 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 9 | 5 | 11 | 40 : 37 | 32 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 9 | 3 | 13 | 37 : 48 | 30 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 : 46 | 28 | ||
11 | St Albans Saints | 8 | 1 | 16 | 29 : 52 | 25 | ||
12 | Green Gully | 6 | 6 | 13 | 34 : 50 | 24 | ||
13 | Manningham United Blues | 5 | 3 | 17 | 40 : 66 | 18 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 3 | 2 | 20 | 31 : 65 | 11 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg Utd | 7 | 5 | 0 | 26 : 6 | 26 | ||
2 | Oakleigh Cannons | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 : 11 | 26 | ||
3 | Avondale | 7 | 4 | 2 | 32 : 16 | 25 | ||
4 | South Melbourne | 8 | 1 | 3 | 24 : 10 | 25 | ||
5 | Hume City | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 : 12 | 22 | ||
6 | Port Melbourne SC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 : 15 | 21 | ||
7 | St Albans Saints | 7 | 0 | 6 | 24 : 22 | 21 | ||
8 | Green Gully | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23 : 22 | 16 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 5 | 1 | 6 | 13 : 17 | 16 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 : 25 | 16 | ||
11 | Melbourne Knights | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 : 22 | 15 | ||
12 | Dandenong City | 4 | 2 | 7 | 27 : 31 | 14 | ||
13 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 3 | 7 | 27 : 31 | 12 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13 : 22 | 7 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 10 | 2 | 1 | 27 : 9 | 32 | ||
2 | Hume City | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 : 14 | 28 | ||
3 | Avondale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 : 13 | 26 | ||
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 : 16 | 24 | ||
5 | Dandenong City | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 : 17 | 23 | ||
6 | Heidelberg Utd | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 : 15 | 22 | ||
7 | Melbourne Knights | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 : 15 | 17 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 4 | 2 | 7 | 24 : 31 | 14 | ||
9 | Dandenong Thunder | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 : 21 | 12 | ||
10 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 : 33 | 12 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 : 28 | 8 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13 : 35 | 6 | ||
13 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 : 43 | 4 | ||
14 | St Albans Saints | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 : 30 | 4 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |