PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 17 | 2 | 3 | 45 : 16 | 53 | ||
2 | Avondale | 13 | 5 | 4 | 52 : 26 | 44 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 13 | 5 | 4 | 45 : 25 | 44 | ||
4 | Hume City | 13 | 4 | 5 | 41 : 24 | 43 | ||
5 | Heidelberg Utd | 11 | 8 | 3 | 37 : 17 | 41 | ||
6 | Dandenong City | 9 | 4 | 9 | 41 : 40 | 31 | ||
7 | Port Melbourne SC | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35 : 37 | 30 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 : 31 | 29 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 8 | 3 | 11 | 30 : 41 | 27 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 7 | 4 | 11 | 23 : 42 | 25 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 6 | 6 | 10 | 31 : 36 | 24 | ||
12 | St Albans Saints | 5 | 1 | 16 | 22 : 52 | 16 | ||
13 | Manningham United Blues | 4 | 3 | 15 | 34 : 57 | 15 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 3 | 2 | 17 | 26 : 54 | 11 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg Utd | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 : 5 | 25 | ||
2 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 : 10 | 23 | ||
3 | South Melbourne | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 : 8 | 22 | ||
4 | Avondale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 29 : 14 | 21 | ||
5 | Port Melbourne SC | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 : 13 | 18 | ||
6 | Green Gully | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22 : 16 | 16 | ||
7 | Hume City | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 : 11 | 16 | ||
8 | Dandenong Thunder | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 : 25 | 16 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 : 14 | 13 | ||
10 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 3 | 5 | 21 : 19 | 12 | ||
11 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 3 | 6 | 26 : 29 | 12 | ||
12 | St Albans Saints | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 : 22 | 12 | ||
13 | Dandenong City | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 : 24 | 11 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 : 17 | 7 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 : 8 | 31 | ||
2 | Hume City | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 : 13 | 27 | ||
3 | Avondale | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 : 12 | 23 | ||
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 : 15 | 21 | ||
5 | Dandenong City | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 : 16 | 20 | ||
6 | Melbourne Knights | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 : 12 | 17 | ||
7 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 16 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 4 | 2 | 5 | 23 : 27 | 14 | ||
9 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 : 24 | 12 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 : 17 | 9 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 : 20 | 8 | ||
12 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 : 37 | 4 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 : 30 | 4 | ||
14 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 : 28 | 3 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |