Weather: Cold Stadium: Kingston Heath Soccer Complex Pitch: Good Round: 11
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 16 | 2 | 3 | 44 : 16 | 50 | ||
2 | Avondale | 13 | 4 | 4 | 49 : 23 | 43 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 13 | 4 | 4 | 42 : 22 | 43 | ||
4 | Hume City | 12 | 4 | 5 | 37 : 22 | 40 | ||
5 | Heidelberg Utd | 10 | 8 | 3 | 35 : 17 | 38 | ||
6 | Dandenong City | 9 | 4 | 8 | 39 : 36 | 31 | ||
7 | Port Melbourne SC | 8 | 6 | 7 | 34 : 34 | 30 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 8 | 5 | 8 | 36 : 29 | 29 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 8 | 3 | 10 | 28 : 38 | 27 | ||
10 | Green Gully | 6 | 6 | 9 | 31 : 35 | 24 | ||
11 | Dandenong Thunder | 6 | 4 | 11 | 20 : 41 | 22 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 4 | 2 | 15 | 31 : 54 | 14 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 4 | 1 | 16 | 19 : 50 | 13 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 3 | 1 | 17 | 23 : 51 | 10 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 : 10 | 23 | ||
2 | Heidelberg Utd | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 : 5 | 22 | ||
3 | South Melbourne | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 : 8 | 22 | ||
4 | Avondale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 : 11 | 20 | ||
5 | Port Melbourne SC | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 : 13 | 18 | ||
6 | Green Gully | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 : 15 | 16 | ||
7 | Hume City | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 : 11 | 16 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 : 14 | 13 | ||
9 | Dandenong Thunder | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 : 24 | 13 | ||
10 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 3 | 5 | 21 : 19 | 12 | ||
11 | Dandenong City | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18 : 20 | 11 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 2 | 6 | 23 : 26 | 11 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 : 20 | 9 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 : 17 | 7 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25 : 8 | 28 | ||
2 | Hume City | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 : 11 | 24 | ||
3 | Avondale | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 : 12 | 23 | ||
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 : 12 | 20 | ||
5 | Dandenong City | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 : 16 | 20 | ||
6 | Melbourne Knights | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 : 10 | 17 | ||
7 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 16 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 : 24 | 14 | ||
9 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 : 21 | 12 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 : 17 | 9 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 : 20 | 8 | ||
12 | St Albans Saints | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 : 30 | 4 | ||
13 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 : 28 | 3 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 : 34 | 3 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |